?

Log in

No account? Create an account
caught in the fear
Recent Entries 
young gisele
 
FRIENDS ONLY
comment,add me please =]
 i post icons @ thinkurban 
11 28 09 - Happy birthday
baloon
to me! if anybody wants to get me anything i'll take anything but what i really want is a Wii ..so yeah just throwing that out there. slow day, my mother dosn't wanna go to the movies anymore.. i saw that coming hopefully ill have something to do besides grocery shopping.
11 20 09 - i feel like poo.
toradora
night.
11 11 09 - hey
lohan
 not much to report but um saadia already seems awesome and i think i could possibly have a real friend in her lol once her mass studying is over lol.
ale
 maybe. so about week ago  i decided i wanted to come back to live journal i miss it kinda. i guess i kinda miss putting my self out there. my paranoia and just plain shyness have been keeping me in a ball. Lately i just been sad and lonely and i realized that i don't have any friends, online or off. its really sad. ive really been wanted love and friendship lately and i've really been trying but i get cold shoulders. i dunno if its because im bad at conversations ( usually with people i've never talked to) or do people just not like me. ive been thinking a lot about what people use to say to me and about me, people from school and family, and i just burst into tears. my birthdays coming up and i tell god i don't wanna see another year,  i just want him to end my life, and that i don't deserve to be here. what's wrong with me? why am i not good enough for anybody?
young gisele
um not much really same ol bs. um im started to HATE ITT. its a bullshit school i think. i been lookin at art schools i would love to transfer to. but its so blah. none are close. ugh arkansas is sooooo whack. um i started using Tumblr alot, you should to. i made a friend at school finally. her name is amy. but blah all the ppl i meet i dont know ifs appropiate to call them a friend or an associate. we talk but we're not like buddy buddy. idk w/e. blah
05 11 09 - wow sorry
young gisele
wow  sorry LJ for vanishing. im back now i think/hop if i still have any friends that would be awesome
young gisele
so none of the icon communites i have seem to be accepting maker applications if u guys know any communites accepting would u please let me know =]
young gisele

  
got bored, made a few comment if u like or take any please
Read more...Collapse )
This page was loaded Dec 12th 2018, 12:57 pm GMT.